top of page

2024 SAG Awards: Full List




Congrats to all the big winners at the 2024 SAG Awards, which took place at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles on Saturday night, and streamed live on Netflix. The annual awards show featured Hollywood’s biggest names coming together to honor the best film and TV performances of the past year.


One of the moments I chuckled at was when Pedro Pascal won for his role in The Last of Us. He said he wasn't expecting to win because prior to winning the award he had a few drinks and was a bit drunk by the time they got to his category.


Check out the full list below...





FILM


Outstanding Cast in a Motion Picture

American Fiction

Barbie

The Color Purple

Killers of the Flower Moon

Oppenheimer — **WINNER!


Outstanding Male Actor in a Leading Role

Bradley Cooper, Maestro

Colman Domingo, Rustin

 Paul Giamatti, The Holdovers

Cillian Murphy, Oppenheimer — **WINNER!

Jeffrey Wright, American Fiction


Outstanding Female Actor in a Leading Role

Annette Bening, Nyad

Lily Gladstone, Killers of the Flower Moon — **WINNER!

Carey Mulligan, Maestro

Margot Robbie, Barbie

Emma Stone, Poor Things


Outstanding Male Actor in a Supporting Role

Sterling K. Brown, American Fiction

Willem Dafoe, Poor Things

Robert De Niro, Killers of the Flower Moon

Robert Downey Jr., Oppenheimer — **WINNER!

Ryan Gosling, Barbie


Outstanding Female Actor in a Supporting Role

Emily Blunt, Oppenheimer

Danielle Brooks, The Color Purple

Penélope Cruz, Ferrari

Jodie Foster, Nyad

Da’vine Joy Randolph, The Holdovers — **WINNER!


Outstanding Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

Barbie

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3

Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny

John Wick: Chapter 4

Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One — **WINNER!





TELEVISION


Outstanding Ensemble in a Drama Series

The Crown

The Gilded Age

The Last of Us

The Morning Show

Succession — **WINNER!


Outstanding Male Actor in a Drama Series

Brian Cox, Succession

Billy Crudup, The Morning Show

Kieran Culkin, Succession

Matthew Macfadyen, Succession

Pedro Pascal, The Last Of Us — **WINNER!





Outstanding Female Actor in a Drama Series

Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show

Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown — **WINNER!

Bella Ramsey, The Last Of Us

Keri Russell, The Diplomat

Sarah Snook, Succession 


Outstanding Ensemble in a Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary

Barry

The Bear — **WINNER!

Only Murders in the Building

Ted Lasso


Outstanding Female Actor in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary

Ayo Edebiri, The Bear — **WINNER!

Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso


Outstanding Male Actor in a Comedy Series

Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso

Bill Hader, Barry

Ebon Moss-Bachrach, The Bear 

Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

Jeremy Allen White, The Bear — **WINNER!


Outstanding Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

Uzo Aduba, Painkiller

Kathryn Hahn, Tiny Beautiful Things

Brie Larson, Lessons In Chemistry

Bel Powley, A Small Light

Ali Wong, Beef — **WINNER!


Outstanding Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

Matt Bomer, Fellow Travelers

Jon Hamm, Fargo

David Oyelowo, Lawmen: Bass Reeves

Tony Shalhoub, Mr. Monk’s Last Case: A Monk Movie

Steven Yeun, Beef — **WINNER!


Outstanding Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series

Ahsoka

Barry

Beef

The Last of Us — **WINNER!

The Mandalorian


15 views0 comments

コメント


bottom of page