top of page

Full List: 30th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards




Issa Rae and Kumail Nanjiani announced the nominations for the 30th Screen Actor's Guild Awards, which recognizes individual performances and casts from film and television in the past year.


The Screen Actors Guild Awards will stream live on Netflix Saturday, Feb. 24, at 8 p.m. ET, from the Shrine Auditorium & Expo Hall in Los Angeles.


Check out the full list of nominees below...


Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role


Bradley Cooper, Maestro

Colman Domingo, Rustin

Paul Giamatti, The Holdovers

Cillian Murphy, Oppenheimer

Jeffrey Wright, American Fiction


Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role


Annette Bening, Nyad

Lily Gladstone, Killers of the Flower Moon

Carey Mulligan, Maestro

Margot Robbie, Barbie

Emma Stone, Poor Things


Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role


Sterling K. Brown, American Fiction

Willem Dafoe, Poor Things

Robert De Niro, Killers of the Flower Moon

Robert Downey Jr., Oppenheimer

Ryan Gosling, Barbie


Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role


Emily Blunt, Oppenheimer

Danielle Brooks, The Color Purple

Penélope Cruz, Ferrari

Jodie Foster, Nyad

Da’Vine Joy Randolph, The Holdovers


Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture


American Fiction

Barbie

The Color Purple

Killers of the Flower Moon

Oppenheimer


Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series


Matt Bomer, Fellow Travelers

Jon Hamm, Fargo

David Oyelowo, Lawmen: Bass Reeves

Tony Shalhoub, Mr. Monk’s Last Case: A Monk Movie

Steven Yeun, Beef


Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series


Uzo Aduba, Painkiller

Kathryn Hahn, Tiny Beautiful Things

Brie Larson, Lessons in Chemistry

Bel Powley, A Small Light

Ali Wong, Beef


Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series


Brian Cox, Succession

Billy Crudup, The Morning Show

Kieran Culkin, Succession

Matthew Macfadyen, Succession

Pedro Pascal, The Last of Us


Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series


Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show

Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown

Bella Ramsey, The Last of Us

Keri Russell, The Diplomat

Sarah Snook, Succession


Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series


Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso

Bill Hader, Barry

Ebon Moss-Bachrach, The Bear

Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

Jeremy Allen White, The Bear


Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series


Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary

Ayo Edebiri, The Bear

Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso


Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series


The Crown

The Gilded Age

The Last of Us

The Morning Show

Succession


Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series


Abbott Elementary

Barry

The Bear

Only Murders in the Building

Ted Lasso


STUNTSOutstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture


Barbie

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3

Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny

John Wick: Chapter 4

Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One


Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series


Ahsoka

Barry

Beef

The Last of Us

The Mandalorian

15 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page